Scout Information

Links

Scout Patrols

Opportunities

Eagle Resources!

Troop Leadership

Bugle Calls

Scout's Own Worship Services

  • Troop Roles of Responsibility: (1/3/2017)

  • SPL - Nick Schroder

  • ASPL - Robbie Davidson

  • Cobra PL - Saul N

  • Cobra APL - Matt H

  • OJ PL - Ethan P

  • OJ APL - Michael

  • Flaming Phoenix PL - Curtis C

  • Flaming Phoenix APL - Aranav G

  • Quarter Master - Aranav M

  • Troop Guide - Josh B

  • Scribe - Aranav G

  • Historian - Ethan H

  • Librarian - Om

  • Instructor - Chris D., Sam F & Eshan

  • Chaplin Aid - Seth R

  • Bugler - Anthony H

  • Den Chief - Jack S, Ralph

  • OA Rep - Peter P

  • Web Master - Rhys R

  • Junior SM - Zach & Chris D

  • Troop Positions: (Fall, 2015):

    • SPL - Max Chen

    • ASPL - Arnav Mohanty

    • Instructor - Sam Flusche

    • JASM - Chris Dante

    • Historian - Ethan Hartsfield

    • Chaplain Aid - Seth Reid

    • Quartermaster - Shawn Johnson

    • Librarian - Rhys Rampersad

    • OA Rep - Chris Dante

    • Troop Guide - Nick Schroeder

    • Scribe - Jacob Wallin

    • Bugler - Robbie Davidson

    • Patrol Leaders - Matt Hartsfield, Saul Nguyen, Ethan Pendergrass

    • Asst. Patrol Leaders - Jack Swartz, Robbie Davidson, Tyler Mejia

 

  • Troop Positions: (Fall, 2014):

    • SPL – Kirby Rogers

    • JASM – Chris Dante

    • ASPL – Zak Arafat

    • Instructor – Hari Elango

    • OA Rep – Chris Wilson

    • Troop Guide – Nick Schroder

    • Bugler – Robbie Davidson

    • Leave No Trace – TBA

    • Quartermaster – Shawn Johnson

    • Scribe – Arnav Mohanty

    • Historian – Sheshu Chandrasekar

    • Librarian – Eshan Gaitonde

    • Webmaster – Sheshu Chandrasekar

    • Chaplain Aide – Peter Pao

    • PL Bio Hazard – TBA

    • APL Bio Hazard – TBA

    • PL Radioactive Squirrels – TBA

    • APL Radioactive Squirrels – TBA

    • PL Angry Birds – TBA

    • APL Angry Birds – TBA

    • PL Cobras – TBA

    • APL Cobras – TBA

    • PL Ambiguous – TBA

    • APL Ambiguous – TBA

 

  • Troop Positions: (Spring, 2014):

    • SPL – Ata Koray

    • ASPL – Chris Dante

    • Instructor – Arnav Mohanty

    • OA Rep – Matthew Hartsfield

    • Troop Guides – Robbie Davidson and Ryan Reed

    • Quartermaster – Shawn Johnson

    • Scribe – Zak Arafat

    • Historian – Eshan Gaitonde

    • Librarian – Sheshu Chandrasekar

    • Webmaster – Kirby Rogers

    • Chaplain Aide – Hari Elango

    • PL Bio Hazard – Alex Sung

    • APL Bio Hazard – Michael Kodlubanski

    • PL Radioactive Squirrels – Santiago Pinzon

    • APL Radioactive Squirrels – Anthony Gehringer

    • PL Angry Birds – Koby Clements

    • APL Angry Birds – Jacob Wallin

    • PL Cobras – Saul Nguyen

    • APL Cobras – Peter Pao

    • PL Ambiguous – Chris Wilson

    • APL Ambiguous – Kirby Rogers

 

  • Troop Positions: (Fall, 2013):

    • SPL – Zak Arafat

    • ASPL – Kirby Rogers

    • Instructor – Arnav Mohanty

    • OA Rep – Matthew Hartsfield

    • Quartermaster – Saul Nguyen

    • Bugler – Robbie “Louie” Davidson

    • Librarian – Sheshu Chandrasekhar

    • Historian – Hari Elango

    • Webmaster – Peter Pao

    • Chaplain Aid – Chris Dante

    • Troop Guide – Ryan Reed

    • Scribe – David McMilion

    • PL ? – Chris Wilson

    • PL Radio Active Squirrels – Brandon Mayfield

    • PL Cobras – Chris Dante

    • PL Angry Birds – Jacob Wallin

    • APL ? – Ryan Reed

    • APL Radio Active Squirrels – Anthony Gehringer

    • APL Cobras – Robbie Davidson

    • APL Angry Birds – Eshan Gaitonde

 

  • Troop Positions: (Spring, 2013):

    • SPL – Zak Arafat

    • ASPL – Chris Dante

    • Instructor – Arnav Mohanty

    • JASM – Simon Scherer

    • Bugler – Robbie Davidson

    • OA Rep – Ryan Reed

    • Quartermaster – Justin Behne

    • Webmaster – Peter Pao

    • Scribe – Colin Raffield

    • Historian – Harri Elango

    • Chaplain Aide – TBD

    • Librarian – Brandon Mayfield

    • PL Cobras – Robbie Davidson

    • APL Cobras – Saul Nguyen

    • PL Angry Birds – Kobe Clements

    • APL Angry Birds – Matthew Hartsfield

    • PL Radioactive Squirrels – Jacob Cortez

    • APL – Radioactive Squirrels – Jaylen Turner

    • PL Flaming Bull Pirates – Ben Po

    • PL Duct Tape/Monster – TBD

    • APL Duct Tape/Monster – TBD

 

  • Troop Positions: (Fall, 2012):

    • SPL – Colin Raffield

    • ASPL – Simon Scherer

    • Scribe – Nick Gaither

    • Quartermaster – Peter Pao

    • Webmaster – Kobe Clements

    • Chaplain Aide – Chris Dante

    • Librarian – Zak Arafat

    • Bugler – Robbie Davidson

    • Historian – Arnav Mohanty

    • Gamemaster – Joel Rosmann

    • Instructor – Ben Po

    • OA Rep – Ryan Reed

    • Den Chief – Saul Nguyen (training is at PowWow on November 3rd – Mandatory – See Mr. Dante for details)

    • JASM – Philip Dante

    • Angry Birds PL – Justin Behne, APL – Jacob Wallin

    • Cobra PL – Saul Nguyen

    • Flaming Eagles PL – Hari Elango

    • Older Boy Patrol – Chris Wilson

    • LNT – We will be working on filling this position over time while providing the training.

    • Troop Guide – We will be looking for one of these in the Spring as new boys and patrols are established.

 

  • Troop Positions: (Spring, 2012):

    • SPL: Ryan R.

    • ASPL: Kirby R.

    • Scribe: Robbie D.

    • Quartermaster: Arnav M.

    • Chaplain Aid: Chris D.

    • Librarian: Ben P.

    • Webmaster: Zach A.

    • OA Rep: TBD

    • Historian: Jacob S.

    • Instructor: TBD

    • JASM: Simon S., Phillip D.

    • Monster PL: Chris W.

    • Monster APL Brandon S.

    • Angry Birds PL: Matthew

    • Angry Birds APL: Coby

    • Cobra PL: Peter P.

    • Cobra APL: Saul N.

    • Flaming Bull Pirates PL: Nick G.

    • Flaming Bull Pirates APL: Nathan Y.

    • Flaming Eagles PL: Zach H.

    • Flaming Eagles APL: TBD

 

  • Troop Positions: (Fall, 2011):

    • Senior Patrol Leader (SPL): Chris Wilson

    • Assistant Senior Patrol Leader (ASPL): Colin Raffield

    • Angry Birds Patrol Leader (PL): Arnav Mohanty

    • Angry Birds Assistant Patrol Leader (APL): TBA

    • Cobras PL: Maxwell Chen

    • Cobras APL: Robbie Davidson 

    • Flaming Eagles PL: Mikell Wright

    • Flaming Eagles APL: Zack Hebert

    • Monster PL: Ben Boozer

    • Monster APL: TBA

    • Flaming Griffins/Bullfrogs PL/APL: TBA, TBA

    • Chaplain Aide - Chris Dante

    • Quartermaster - Peter Pao

    • Scribe - Nick Gaither

    • Historian - JC Calloway

    • Librarian - Zak Arafat

    • OA Rep - Ryan Reed

    • Webmaster - Kirby Roger

       

       

       

       

       

       

       

       

       

  • Facebook Basic
  • Twitter Basic
  • YouTube Basic

TROOP 925. Proudly created with Wix.com